SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Jul 30 (Jul 17)
8th Sunday after Pentecost Great-Martyr Marina
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
Jul 31 (Jul 18)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:30 Vespers and Small Compline 6:30 Matins
|
1 (Jul 19)
St Seraphim of Sarov
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Rule for Communion 6:30 All Night Vigil
|
2 (Jul 20)
Holy Prophet Elias
8:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
3 (Jul 21)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
4 (Jul 22)
St Mary Magdalene
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
5 (Jul 23)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|
6 (Jul 24)
9th Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
7 (Jul 25)
Dormition of St Anna
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
8 (Jul 26)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
9 (Jul 27)
Great-martyr Panteleimon
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
10 (Jul 28)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
11 (Jul 29)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
12 (Jul 30)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|
13 (Jul 31)
10th Sunday after Pentecost
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:30 Vespers, Small Compline 6:30 Matins
|
14 (Aug 1)
Procession of the Cross
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
15 (Aug 2)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
16 (Aug 3)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
17 (Aug 4)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
18 (Aug 5)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 All Night Vigil
Fast
|
19 (Aug 6)
TRANSFIGURATION OF THE LORD
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
20 (Aug 7)
11th Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
21 (Aug 8)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
22 (Aug 9)
Apostle Matthias
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
23 (Aug 10)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
24 (Aug 11)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
25 (Aug 12)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
26 (Aug 13)
St Tikhon of Zadonsk Apodosis of Transfiguration
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
27 (Aug 14)
12th Sunday after Pentecost
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 All Night Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
28 (Aug 15)
DORMITION OF THE THEOTOKOS
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
29 (Aug 16)
Holy Napkin
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
30 (Aug 17)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
31 (Aug 18)
Martyrs Florus & Laurus
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
Sep 1 (Aug 19)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
Sep 2 (Aug 20)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:00 Meeting of the Pochaev Icon of the Mother of God with Moleben and Akathist Hymn to St. Job of Pochaev, Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|