SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Sep 30 (Sep 17)
18th Sunday after Pentecost MM Sophia, Faith, Hope & Love
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
1 (Sep 18)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
2 (Sep 19)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
3 (Sep 20)
Great-martyr Eustathius
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
4 (Sep 21)
Apodosis Exaltation St Demetrius of Rostov
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
5 (Sep 22)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
6 (Sep 23)
Conception of the Forerunner
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|
7 (Sep 24)
19th Sunday after Pentecost St Thecla the Protomartyr
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:30 Vespers, Small Compline 6:30 Matins
|
8 (Sep 25)
St Sergius of Radonezh
6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
9 (Sep 26)
Apostle John the Theologian
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
10 (Sep 27)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:30 Vespers, Small Compline 6:30 Matins
Fast
|
11 (Sep 28)
Fathers of the Kiev Caves
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
12 (Sep 29)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
13 (Sep 30)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|
14 (Oct 1)
20th Sunday after Pentecost Protection of the Theotokos
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
15 (Oct 2)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
16 (Oct 3)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
17 (Oct 4)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
18 (Oct 5)
Holy Hierarchs of Moscow
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
19 (Oct 6)
Apostle Thomas
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
20 (Oct 7)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|
21 (Oct 8)
21st Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
22 (Oct 9)
Ap James, Son of Alphaeus
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:30 Vespers, Small Compline 6:30 Matins
|
23 (Oct 10)
Optina Elders St Paisius Velichkovsky
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
24 (Oct 11)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
25 (Oct 12)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
26 (Oct 13)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
27 (Oct 14)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|
28 (Oct 15)
22nd Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
29 (Oct 16)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
30 (Oct 17)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
31 (Oct 18)
Apostle & Evangelist Luke
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:30 Vespers, Small Compline 6:30 Matins
Fast: wine & oil
|
Nov 1 (Oct 19)
St John of Kronstadt
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
Nov 2 (Oct 20)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
Nov 3 (Oct 21)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|